Weekly Services 2019

All dates are Sundays unless otherwise stated!

DateTimeService
January 20
Epiphany 2
10amEcumenical Covenant Service at St Edmund's
No service at St Andrew's today!
January 27
Epiphany 3
10.30amFamily Worship - Rev Tim Lowe
NB. No ecumenical evening service this month
February 3
Epiphany 4
10.30amFamily Worship and Holy Communion - Rev Tim Lowe
Saturday 9 February3.30pm - 5.30pmMessy Church
February 10
Epiphany 5
10.30amFamily Worship - Rev Tim Lowe
6pmEvening Communion - Rev Tim Lowe
February 17
Epiphany 6
9.30amEarly Communion - Sheila Telfer
10.30amFamily Worship - Willie Duncan
February 24
Epiphany 7
10.30amFamily Worship - Rev Janet Tollington
6pmEcumenical Evening Service at St Andrew's
March 3
Epiphany 8
10.30amFamily Worship and Holy Communion - Rev Angela Hughes
Saturday 9 March3.30pm - 5.30pmMessy Church
March 10
1st Sunday in Lent
10.30amFamily Worship - Rev Tim Lowe
6pmReflective Evening Service - Rev Tim Lowe
March 17
2nd Sunday in Lent
9.30amEarly Communion - Rev Tim Lowe
10.30amFamily Worship - Rev Tim Lowe
March 24
3rd Sunday in Lent
10.30amParade Service - Rev Tim Lowe and Worship Group
March 31
4th Sunday in Lent
10.30amMothering Sunday - Sheila Telfer
6.30pmEcumenical Evening Service at Lidgett Park Methodist Church
April 7
5th Sunday in Lent
10.30amFamily Worship and Holy Communion
April 14
Palm Sunday
10.30amFamily Worship - Rev Tim Lowe
6pmReflective Evening Service - Rev Tim Lowe
Monday 15 April7pmHoly Week Reflections
Tuesday 16 April7pmHoly Week Reflections
Wednesday 17 April7pmHoly Week Reflections
Maundy Thursday 18 April7.30pmService at St Edmund's
Good Friday 19 April9.30amGood Friday Reflections
Saturday 20 April3.30pm - 5.30pmMessy Church
April 21
Easter Day
10.30amFamily Worship and Holy Communion - Rev Tim Lowe
April 28
Easter 2
10.30amFamily Worship - Willie Duncan
May 5
Easter 3
10.30amFamily Worship and Holy Communion - Rev Jason McCullagh
Saturday 11 May3.30pm - 5.30pmMessy Church
May 12
Easter 4
10.30amParade Service - Worship Group
6pmReflective Evening Service - TBA
May 19
Easter 5
9.30amEarly Communion - TBA
10.30amFamily Worship - Sheila Telfer
May 26
Easter 6
10.30amFamily Worship - Rev Geoff Ellis
6pmEcumenical Evening Service at St Andrew's - TBA
June 2
Easter 7
10.30amFamily Worship and Holy Communion - Rev Arnold Harrison
Saturday 8 June3.30pm - 5.30pmMessy Church
June 9
Pentecost
10.30amFamily Worship - Ann Coates
6pmEvening Communion - Sheila Telfer
June 16
Pentecost 1
9.30amEarly Communion - David Figures
10.30amFamily Worship - TBA
June 23
Pentecost 2
10.30amFamily Worship - Mark Grant
June 30
Pentecost 3
10.30amFamily Worship - Sheila Telfer
6.30pmEcumenical Evening Service at Lidgett Park Methodist Church
July 7
Pentecost 4
10.30amFamily Worship, Holy Communion, Ordination and Induction of Elders
Saturday 13 July3.30pm - 5.30pmMessy Church
July 14
Pentecost 5
10.30amFamily Worship - Mark Grant and Willie Duncan
6pmReflective Evening Service - TBA
July 21
Pentecost 6
9.30amEarly Communion - David Figures
10.30amFamily Worship - Sheila Telfer
July 28
Pentecost 7
10.30amFamily Worship - Rev Tim Lowe
6.30pmEcumenical Evening Service at St Edmund's
August 4
Pentecost 8
10.30amFamily Worship and Holy Communion - Rev Angela Hughes
August 11
Pentecost 9
10.30amFamily Worship - TBA
August 18
Pentecost 10
10.30amFamily Worship - Ann Coates
August 25
Pentecost 11
10.30amFamily Worship - TBA